Newly Elected Parish Leaders Take Office
At the fall Parish Meeting on Sunday, October 27, slates of nominees to serve three-year terms on the vestry, the Foundation, and as delegates to Diocesan Convention were confirmed. As we begin a new year, we welcome these new parish leaders to their posts. Please join us in congratulating these individuals.
Vestry
Richard D'Antoni
- Current Co-Chair of the Stewardship Committee
- Prayer Ministry
- Rector Search and Transition Committee
- Amistad Mission, Mission and Outreach Lead
- Alpha Leadership Team and Cursillo
- Past Secretary to Diocesan Convention
- Former member of the Diocesan Executive Council to Finance Committee
Louise Griffeth
- Past President of Women of Saint Michael
- Past Chair of the Parish Party
- Past Chair of the Saint Michael and All Angels Foundation
- Past Chair of the Greeters Committee
- Stewardship Committee
- Saint Michael's Farmers Market, Prayer Ministry, Jubilee Park
John McFarland, Jr.
- Acolyte and Chalice Bearer
- Buildings & Grounds Committee
- Vestry Nominating Committee
- Episcopal Diocesan Convention Delegate
- Men of Saint Michael
Darrel Rice
- Acolyte
- Choir Member
- Board of Trustees for the Saint Michael and All Angels Foundation
- Chair of Saint Michael Presents
- Past Chair of Mission and Outreach Committee
- Former member of SMAA Vestry Nominating Committee, Audit Committee, and Compensation Committee
- Former Delegate to Diocesan Convention
Erica Sartain
- Stephen Ministry
- Lector
- Human Resources Committee of the Vestry
- Past Co-Chair of the Adult Education Committee
- Past Co-Chair of the Couples Ministry
- Past Treasurer of the Children & Family Ministry Committee
Diocesan Convention Delegates & Alternates
Delegates
Michael Blachly
- Chair of Music in Worship Committee
- Verger, Master of Ceremonies of Worship, Acolyte, and Chalice Bearer
- Former member of the Board of the Men of Saint Michael
- Former member of the Adult Education Steering Committee
- Past Co-Chair of the Inquirer's Class
- Former member of the Newcomers Steering Committee
Mary Henderson
- Lay Eucharistic Minister
- Acolyte and Lector
- Project Moses Mission
- 4th Year EfM
- Jubilee Park, North Dallas Shared Ministries, The Gathering, Saint Michael's Farmers Market
Kelly Nichols Reddell
- Acolyte
- Chalice Bearer
- Past Chair of Mission and Outreach Committee
- Stewardship Committee
- Amistad Mission
Alternates
Michael Reddell
- Acolyte, Chalice Bearer, and Lector
- Brotherhood of St. Andrew
- Share the Lite Committee
- Compass Rose Society attendee
David Henderson
- Acolyte and Lector
- Lay Eucharistic Minister
- Project Moses Mission
- 4th year EfM
- Jubilee Park, North Dallas Shared Ministries, The Gathering, Saint Michael's Farmers Market
Eric Gilmour
- EYC Middle and High School Leader
- Brotherhood of St. Andrew
- Project Moses Mission
- Men of Saint Michael
Foundation Trustees
- Katherine Blachly
- Tony Briggle
- Nita Clark
- Joe Colonnetta
- Eric Conner
Tags: Blog & Newsroom